Username:
Password:

POOL PLAY (ROUND ROBIN) -

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
TeamWLRA
Abingdon (1)2117
Lynchburg (2)1220
SYA East (10)305
Richlands (11)0319
TeamWLRA
Bennett's Creek (6)0338
Warwick (7)303
Virginia Beach (8)2119
Ridgeview (13)1215
TeamWLRA
Bridgewater (3)2110
Fort Hunt (9)218
Cave Spring (12)1225
Louisa (14)1215
TeamWLRA
Vienna National (4)2115
Tuckahoe National (5)2122
Spotsylvania American (15)1218
Loudoun South American (16)1212

POOL PLAY SCHEDULE\RESULTS

 

2021-July-23rd (Crabtree)

Time No. Field Visitor Home
10:00 AM 5 Crabtree Fort Hunt (3) Bridgewater (7)
1:00 PM 6 Crabtree Cave Spring (2) Louisa (0)
4:00 PM 7 Crabtree Tuckahoe National (6) Spotsylvania American (3)
7:00 PM 8 Crabtree Loudoun South American (0) Vienna National (4)
 

2021-July-23rd (Rhodes)

Time No. Field Visitor Home
9:00 AM 1 Rhodes Abingdon (4) Lynchburg (1)
12:00 PM 2 Rhodes SYA East (8) Richlands (0)
3:00 PM 3 Rhodes Virginia Beach (1) Warwick (11)
6:00 PM 4 Rhodes Bennett's Creek (0) Ridgeview (10)
 

2021-July-24th (Crabtree)

Time No. Field Visitor Home
10:00 AM 13 Crabtree Richlands (1) Lynchburg (3)
1:00 PM 14 Crabtree Warwick (16) Bennett's Creek (0)
4:00 PM 15 Crabtree Virginia Beach (7) Ridgeview (6)
7:00 PM 16 Crabtree Abingdon (1) SYA East (12)
 

2021-July-24th (Rhodes)

Time No. Field Visitor Home
9:00 AM 9 Rhodes Fort Hunt (9) Louisa (1)
12:00 PM 10 Rhodes Vienna National (11) Spotsylvania American (0)
3:00 PM 11 Rhodes Loudoun South American (10) Tuckahoe National (4)
6:00 PM 12 Rhodes Bridgewater (13) Cave Spring (0)
 

2021-July-25th (Crabtree)

Time No. Field Visitor Home
10:00 AM 21 Crabtree Loudoun South American (1) Spotsylvania American (4)
1:00 PM 22 Crabtree Vienna National (9) Tuckahoe National (15)
4:00 PM 23 Crabtree Bridgewater (4) Louisa (7)
7:00 PM 24 Crabtree Cave Spring (0) Fort Hunt (12)
 

2021-July-25th (Rhodes)

Time No. Field Visitor Home
9:00 AM 17 Rhodes Virginia Beach (12) Bennett's Creek (2)
12:00 PM 18 Rhodes Ridgeview (2) Warwick (8)
3:00 PM 19 Rhodes SYA East (15) Lynchburg (4)
6:00 PM 20 Rhodes Abingdon (8) Richlands (4)

BRACKET PLAY (SINGLE ELIMINATION)

 

2021-July-26th (Crabtree)

Time No. Field Team (Score) Team (Score)
10:00 AM 27 Crabtree Abington (1) Warwick (13)
1:00 PM 28 Crabtree SYA East (5) Virginia Beach (3)
7:00 PM 30 Crabtree Vienna National (3) Warwick (8)
 

2021-July-26th (Rhodes)

Time No. Field Team (Score) Team (Score)
9:00 AM 25 Rhodes Bridgewater (2) Vienna National (13)
12:00 PM 26 Rhodes Tuckahoe (4) Fort Hunt (1)
6:00 PM 29 Rhodes Tuckahoe (1) SYA East (3)
 

2021-July-27th (Crabtree)

Time No. Field Team (Score) Team (Score)
10:00 AM 31 Crabtree Warwick (9) SYA East (2)

 

2021 Virginia State Tournament Championship Bracket

  •  
  • Abington
    A2 Pool Runner Up
  • Crabree - 10:00am
    July 26th
  • Warwick
    B1 Pool Winner
  •  
  • Vienna National
    D2 Pool Runner Up
  • Rhodes - 9:00am
    July 26th
  • Bridgewater
    C1 Pool Winner
  •  
  • Fort Hunt
    C2 Pool Runner Up
  • Rhodes - 12:00pm
    July 26th
  • Tuckahoe
    D1 Pool Winner
  •  
  •  
  • Virginia Beach
    B2 Pool Runner Up
  • Crabtree - 1:00pm
    July 26th
  • SYA East
    A1 Pool Winner
  •  
  • Warwick
  •  

    Crabtree - 7:00pm
    July 26th

  • Vienna National
  •  
  • Tuckahoe
  •  

    Rhodes - 6:00pm
    July 26th

  • SYA East
  •  
  •  
  • SYA East
  •  

     

    Crabtree - 10:00am
    July 27th

  • Warwick
  •  
  • WARWICK LITTLE LEAGUE2021 Virginia State Champion